Financial Services

Join us for a webinar
How to Target Ad Spend to Advisors and Affluent Investors

Accurate, actionable, and immediate perspective and insights.

Cogent Syndicated provides industry-leading, comprehensive insights that strengthen brands and products by focusing on attitudes, behaviors, and the most effective way to influence target audiences.

The topics we cover are responsive to current issues and always align with our expertise of measuring brand awareness, strength, and perceptions; identifying current and emerging industry trends; benchmarking key areas of growth; and providing competitive intelligence.

Advisor Studies

Investor Studies

Institutional Studies

We work with 9 out of 10 of the world’s top asset managers

Company2019 AUM (€bn)2018 AUM (€bn)Change
BlackRock5,251.25,315.4-1.2%
Vanguard4,257.24,090.0+4.1%
SSGA2,196.82,316.5-5.2%
Fidelity Investments2,096.62,003.3+4.7%
BNY Mellon IM1,498.21,585.9-5.5%
JP Morgan AM1,486.01,471.2+1%
Capital Group1,467.31,504.4-2.5%
PIMCO1,451.71,462.4-0.7%
Amundi1,425.11,426.1-0.1%
PGIM1,204.81,160.6+3.8%

IPE Research. IPE Top 400 Asset Managers 2019. June 5, 2019.
https://www.ipe.com/Uploads/j/e/b/Top-400-Asset-Managers-2019.pdf

News

Thinking

  • While attention has been paid to the health risks facing older generations, there’s been far less focus on the financial impact of COVID-19 on their finances.

Thinking

Keep me informed. I’d like to receive occasional newsletters, event notifications, and thought leadership materials.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter